Select language

Galfrč Galfrč Galfrč Galfrč

Products

Twin rakes


you are in: Rotary Rakes » Twin rakes

 

Product spec

For their large working width and the high forward speed, these are the ideal machines for large surfaces. With the AG 650/720 the windrow is formed between the two rotors. The 3 point frame with articulated twin gear box, gives to the machine an incomparable manoeuvrability, the distance between the tractor and the machine never change, the pto shaft is always aligned also in narrow corners. The AG 650/780 is the ideal machine for hay or strow to be harvested with round square balers.

 

 

Dati tecnici

TECHNICAL DESCRIPTIONSTWO ROTORS PULL TYPEROTARY RAKES SINGLE ROTOR
ModelsAG 460/12AG 420/12AG 420/10AG 350/10AG 320/10AG 320/8AG 250/8
Working width m.4,604,2043,503,203,202,50
Numbers of rotors1111111
Rotors arms121210101088
Transport width m.221,501,501,501,301,20
Velocitą avanzamento km/h.14141414141414
Rendimento25252020202020
Potenza richiesta (CV)540540540540540540540
Weight Kg.730715615510-450440420350
Tyres16x 6,50-816x 6,50-815x 6,00-615x 6,00-615x 6,00-63,50x63,50x6
Tandem axleYESYESYESYESOptionalOptionalOptional