Select language

Galfrč Galfrč Galfrč Galfrč

Products

Rotary Rakes


you are in: Rotary Rakes

 

Product spec

The GALFRE' rotary rake gives you back the results of the manual labour, the fodder will be clean of stones and earth, hence a high quality fodder very nutritious. The windrowins will be perfect, well aired, not twisted for an easy baler's harvesting. Many models, starting to meet your requirements, starting from 2,20 m. (7'4") up to 7,00 m. (23'4")
Only owning a GALFRE' tedder you will be able to appreciate its feature of reliability in technic and operating, who made the GALFRE' rotary rake one of the most known in the world.

 

GENERAL FEATURES OF THE VARIOUS MODELS

A - Fixed three point attachment.
It is both light and compact making it particularly suitable for use hilly or mountainous terrain. It is able to maintain its direction even over very steep ground. Articulated by means of two pivoting wheels.
B - Articulated three point attachment.
Gives the machine increased mobility and agility bends and flat land. The forage forms perfect windrows that are well aired, thereby facilitating baler collection.
C - Directional stabilizer shock absorbers.
The device ensure that the direction is maintained and also helps to align it to the tractor axis without in any way affecting the mobility of the articulated three-point attachment.
D - Hydraulic working height adjustment.
All the windrowers may be fitted with a hydraulic working height adjustment device to guarantee constant side-delivery quality.
E - Tandem axle
F - Oil sealed gear box

 

 

Dati tecnici

TECHNICAL DESCRIPTIONSTWO ROTORS PULL TYPEROTARY RAKES SINGLE ROTOR
ModelsAG 780AG 720AG 460/12AG 420/12AG 420/10AG 350/10AG 320/10AG 320/8AG 250/8
Working width m.7,20-7,806,50-7,204,64,243,53,23,22,8
Numbers of rotors221111111
Rotors arms1010121210101088
Transport width m.2,52,5221,51,51,51,31,2
Velocitą avanzamento km/h.141414141414141414
Rendimento108653,93,53,23,22,8
Potenza richiesta (CV)25/302525252020202020
Power take-off revolutions r.p.m.540540540540540540540540540
Weight Kg.13001250660610420385350320310
Tyres15x 6,00-615x 6,00-616x 6,50-816x 6,50-815x 6,00-615x 6,00-615x 6,00-63,50x63,50x6
Tandem axleyesyesyesyesOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional